Privacy matters, especially yours!

At Waywolf Solutions, we are dedicated to ensuring maximum privacy for all our valued clients, associates, partners, investors and visitors. Please find below an overview of our privacy policy adhering to the PRIVACY ACT 1988 (CTH.) This policy defines how your personal data is recorded, used and for what purposes. “Personal data” being information about you; we understand that you don’t want to read unnecessary legalese so best efforts have been made to explain our policy and terms in the most straightforward way. Please note that this policy applies to Waywolf Dynamics and Origin Extended.

What is collected?

Waywolf Solutions stores personal data we receive from you via the website or whenever you contact us in which we then receive personal data.

When providing this personal data to us (“Us, we and our” referring to Waywolf Solutions”) including your email address, physical address, phone number, business name and individual name, we will offer you the choice to become a subscriber and/or member to a newsletter facility. Also we will use this information to send you relevant information about the following: Your purchase status, processing requests, marketing material, feedback, service progress. Furthermore, personal data regarding contact preferences, IP address, date and time log, browser type and OS, pages visited, previous web page, financial, credit card/payment details, business details, surveys, customer support but not limited to will be recorded however we will not use of share any of this without your consent.

When you create an account for Origin Extended, you are asked to create a username and password, your username is displayed publicly and does not have to be related to your personal name. This along with profile preferences are saved for your convenience. When you post content such as images, videos, comments and messages, feedback or interact with the site like add friends, like and join groups, this is collected by us.

When you process payments on our sites, it is collected and used via third-party payment portals (Stripe) in accordance to their policy. (Please refer if desired.)

How is it collected?

Following the rules outlined in this policy, we will ensure secure handling of your personal data which we collect by the website, person, email and occasionally third parties.

How is this data used?

Waywolf Solutions use the personal data we collect to provide you with services, relevant information, promotional materials and/or status updates and posts/news. This is to alert you to any new products, services and opportunities that we believe would interest you and also to improve existing services or products. The methods by which we communicate using your personal data is but not limited to email, SMS, MMS, phone, mail.

When would my data be disclosed?

Your personal data may be disclosed to employees, accountants, tax officials, officers, legal representatives, insurers, advisers, lawyers, agents, network admins, site developers, suppliers or other persons subcontracted insofar, domestic or international. Third party disclosure may occur for the delivery of certain services/products. This disclosure is and always will be performed strictly in compliances with our policy.

 Disclosure is also subject to a formal request by authoritative entities by means or reason of governmental interest, official queries, regulation, tax, court order, subpoena, warrant. Protection of trademarks, property, copyright, clients, third parties and legal rights regarding Waywolf Solutions and https://waywolfsolutions.com are reasons for which your personal data may be utilised.

 

How is it stored?

Personal data recorded is processed in Australia on local or online storage methods and may be transferred to/between third parties located overseas.

Is it transferred?

If a change/sale/transfer of business ownership/management/assets occur, we reserve the right to transfer our databases and any personal or non-personal data stored within those databases to the fullest extent of the law. This data may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, maintain ethical behaviour and compliance with their/our policy.

Your consent.

When providing us with your personal data, by any means mentioned above you consent to the terms defined by this Policy and the forms in which we may disclose said data aforementioned. Whenever a disclosure of your personal data to third parties occurs, we will request that said third party follows this Policy strictly and in courtesy of Waywolf regarding the handling and storage of your valued personal data. We use analytics to develop insight in our audience, you may opt out of this at any time.

You may access and change certain data via our sites and delete your social account from Origin Extended if desired at any time. Your profile is permanently deleted and will cannot be recovered, you may also control any third party services that may link with your account. The use of cookies across our sites can be disabled at the expense of site functionality. Your browser may track you along with our site, you may adjust the setting to “do not track” but it is dependent on the browser to honor this and we do not handle this request at all. We do however suggest using third party tools.

The security of your data.

 Waywolf Solutions aim to ensure the highest standard of data protection and security against the many diverse threats that come from online, physical interaction. This includes strategic and thorough methods to prevent any unauthorised viewing, transfer, access, disclosure. In place is trusted methods both digital and physical to ensure that no theft, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. However despite this, any interaction online including personal data is performed on your own volition and risk, we cannot guarantee the indefinite security of data that you provide to us or receive from us.

Accessibility.

 In accordance with provisions stated in the Privacy Act 1988 (CTH,) you may request access to any of your personal data we have. At which time a small administration fee may apply for the provision of that data. If you believe any data we have on you is incomplete, inaccurate, misleading, irrelevant or out of date please contact one@waywolfsolutions.com and we will update your records accordingly. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with data that we hold about you if it is in breach or conflict with the Privacy Act.

Complaints.

If you believe that misconduct has occurred, we accept and process complaints regarding our privacy practices, policy or general legal entity with high regard. Contact one@waywolfsolution.com with regarding as privacy officer.

Changes and opting out.

With common business behaviour, we may decide to update/modify our policy in the at any time. Changes are effective immediately and notifications will be made accordingly. You can opt out from receiving emails at any time by clicking the opt out link in email or by contacting us with a request.

Website.

When using our websites (https://waywolfsolutions.com, https://your.waywolfsolutions.com,https://originextended.com) data may be collected such as time, browser type, OS, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used for analysis so that we may improve our services. Some methods of data collection could be in the form of cookies which are small files many sites use to identify users and improve the performance of certain applications for when you return and /or store data. You may choose to reject cookies on our site via browser settings at the expense of our site not functioning correctly for you. Further use of cookies may be for the analysis of traffic and improve site performance. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third-party services. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit. Please note that any third-party sites that our site may occasionally link to may/or may not be owned or managed by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval. Please be aware that Wauwolf Solutions are not responsible for the privacy practices of other such websites and the threats they may encourage. Please be sure to review the privacy statements of a website that collects personal data from you to ensure maximum protection from data misuse.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics.

We may use the data with third parties such as Google to help review site performance and metrics.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.